New Federal Government Ministers – Names, States & Portfolios – PensionNigeria

New Federal Government Ministers – Names, States & Portfolios

The Federal Government has released the names, states and portfolios of the newly appointed Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria.

See below the details;

Abia – Uchechukwu Samson Ogah: Minister of State Mines and Steel Development
Adamawa – Mohammed musa Bello: Minister of Federal Capital Territory
Akwa Ibom – God’swill Akpabio: Minister of Niger Delta
Anambra – Dr Chris Ngige: Minister of Labor and Employment
Anambra – Sharon Ikeazu: Minister of State Environment
Bauchi – Adamu Adamu: Minister of Education
Bauchi – Ambassador Mariam Kategu: Minister of State Trade and Investment
Bayelsa – Timipre Sylva: Minister of State Petroleum Resources
Benue- George Akume : Minister of Special Duties and International Affairs
Borno- Mustapha Baba Shehuri.: Minister of State Agriculture and Rural development
Cross River – Goddi Jeddi Agba: Minister of State Power
Delta – Festus Keyamo: Minister of State Niger Delta
Enugu – Ogbonnaya Onu: Minister of Science and Technology
Edo – Osagie Ehanire: Minister of Health
Edo – Clement Agba: Minister of State Budget and National Planning

Ekiti- Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo: Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment
Enugu – Geoffrey Onyeama: Minister of Foreign Investment
Gombe – Isa Ibrahim Pantami: Minister of Communication
Imo – Emeka Nwajiuba: Minister of State Education
Jigawa – Sulieman Adamu: Minister of Water Resources
Kaduna – Zainab Ahmed: Minister of Finance
Kaduna – Mohammed Mahmud: Minister of Environment
Kano – Sabo Nanono: Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
Kano – Major Bashir Magashi: Minister of Defence
Katsina – Hadi Sirika: Minister of Aviation
Kebbi – Abubakar Malami: Attorney General and Minister of Justice
Kogi – Ramatu Tijani: FCT Minister of State
Kwara – Lai Mohammed: Minister of Information
Kwara – Gbemisola Saraki : Minister of State Transportation
Lagos – Olorunmibe Mamora: Minister of State Health

Lagos – Babatunde Fashola: Minister of Works and Housing
Nasarawa – Mohammed Abdullahi: Minister for state Science and Technology
Niger – Zubairu Dada: Minister of State Foreign Affairs
Ogun – Olamilekun Adegbite: Minister of Mines and Steel Development
Ondo – Tayo Alaosuadura: Minister of State Labour and Employment
Osun- Rauf Aregbesola: Minister of Interior
Oyo- Sunday Dare: Minister of Youths and Sports
Plateau- Paulen Talen: Minister of Women Affairs
Rivers- Rotimi Amaechi: Minister of Transportation
Sokoto- Maigarai Dingyadi: Minister of Police Affairs
Taraba- Saleh Mamman: Minister of Power
Yobe- Abubakar Aliyu: Minister of State Works and Housing
Zamfara- Sadiya Umar Farouk: Minister of Humanitarion Affair and National Disaster

Please follow and like us:
error