07. Can a PFA keep pension fund assets with a PFC in which the PFA has business interest? – PensionNigeria

07. Can a PFA keep pension fund assets with a PFC in which the PFA has business interest?

Section 77(2) of the PRA 2014 prohibits a PFA from keeping any pension fund assets with a PFC in which it has any business interest, shares or any relation whatsoever.

error: Content is protected.